English (Land Mines; Bombs and Grenades)
demining [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Activities to remove the hazard of all mines and other unexploded munitions from a defined area.
OBS: demining: term and definition officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Mines terrestres; Bombes et grenades)
dépollution [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Activités visant à éliminer tous les risques dus aux mines ou aux munitions explosives non explosées dans une zone délimitée.
OBS: dépollution : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Minas terrestres; Bombas y granadas)
remoción de minas [feminine noun]