English (Lasers and Masers)
Laser Hazard Hemisphere [correct]; LHH [correct]
CONT: The dimensions of the range area are dependent on the Laser Hazard Hemisphere(LHH) of the shipborne or airborne laser systems and their method of use.
French (Masers et lasers)
hémisphère danger laser [correct, masculine noun]