English (Airfields)
bird control area [correct]
CONT: "Bird Control Area" as used in this standard [Manual of Airport Bird Hazard Control] means land between all runways on the airport as well as all land enclosed by a line connecting points 150 m from the ends of all runways...
French (Aérodromes)
zone de lutte contre le péril aviaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] terrain compris entre toutes les pistes d'un aéroport et le terrain compris à l'intérieur d'une ligne tracée entre des points situés à 150 m de l'extrémité des pistes [...]