English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hazard assessment [correct]
OBS: hazard assessment : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
évaluation des dangers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation des dangers : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
evaluación de los peligros [feminine noun]