English (Geology; Cartography)
regional geological framework [correct]; regional geologic framework [correct]
CONT: Reports describing the application of the regional geological framework studies to earthquake hazard assessment, water and hydrocarbon exploration, and to infrastructure projects.
French (Géologie; Cartographie)
cadre géologique régional [correct, masculine noun]