English (Transportation)
brief duration work [correct]
CONT: A gap exists between regulations requiring traffic control and regulations recognizing brief duration work. The industry believes that using the industry experience with brief duration work can provide a detailed framework for hazard assessment of the work environment in these situations.
French (Transports)
travaux de très courte durée [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Travaux de très courte durée : Travaux devant être réalisés dans un délai d’au plus 15 minutes excluant le temps nécessaire à la mise en place et à l’enlèvement des dispositifs de signalisation.