English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
hazard beacon [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aeronautical beacon used to designate a danger to air navigation.
OBS: hazard beacon : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
phare de danger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Phare aéronautique servant à indiquer un danger pour la navigation aérienne.
OBS: phare de danger : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
faro de peligro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Faro aeronáutico utilizado a fin de indicar un peligro para la navegación aérea.
OBS: faro de peligro : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de l'Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).