English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
blast hazard [correct]
CONT: Division 1. 3 [of the Class 1 of Dangerous Goods] Substances and articles which have a fire hazard and either a minor blast hazard or a minor projection hazard or both, but not a mass explosion hazard.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
risque de souffle [masculine noun]
CONT: Division 1.3 [de la classe 1] : matières et objets présentant un risque d'incendie avec un risque léger de souffle, ou de projection, ou des deux, sans risque d'explosion en masse.