English (Organization Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
organizational priority [correct]
CONT: Organizational priorities — Priority 1 : Advance compliance with WHMIS [Workplace Hazardous Materials Information System] standards... Why is this a priority? The Commission is committed to... improving compliance with WHMIS standards in hazard communications to the benefit of claimants, workers and industry.... Priority 2 : Increase stakeholder knowledge of chemical hazard classification and communication...
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
priorité organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Priorités organisationnelles — Priorité 1 : Promouvoir la conformité avec les normes du SIMDUT [Système d’information sur les matières dangereuses utilisées au travail]. Pourquoi est-ce une priorité? Le Conseil est déterminé à [...] améliorer la conformité avec les normes du SIMDUT au niveau de la communication des dangers au profit des demandeurs, des travailleurs et de l’industrie. [...] Priorité 2 : Accroître la connaissance des intervenants de la classification et de la communication des dangers [...]