English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
hazard control zone [correct]
CONT: An effective and thorough size-up is essential when establishing hazard control zones. Factors such as wind direction and speed, atmospheric conditions, time of day and terrain should be considered when determining how to establish the zones.
OBS: Hazard control zones include hot, warm and cold zones at an incident site.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
zone de contrôle des dangers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les zones de contrôle des dangers comprennent les zones chaude, tiède et froide d'un lieu d'incident.