English (Fires and Explosions)
hazard of fire propagation [correct]
CONT: ... every building or establishment presenting to the person or to property an imminent danger of fire, exploson or an imminent hazard of fire propagation, shall be provided with fixed entinguishing means, automatic or not, and if need be, with a detection and alarm system....
French (Feux et explosions)
risque de propagation d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) tout bâtiment ou établissement présentant à la personne ou à la propriété un danger imminent d'incendie, d'explosion ou un risque imminent de propagation d'incendie, doit être muni de moyens d'extinction fixes, automatiques ou non, et, au besoin, d'un système de détection et d'alarme (...)