English (Food Safety)
risk [correct, noun]
DEF: A function of the probability of an adverse health effect and the severity of that effect, consequential to a hazard [or hazards] in food.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
risque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction de la probabilité d'un effet adverse pour la santé et de sa gravité, du fait de la présence d'un danger [ou de dangers] dans un aliment.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
riesgo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Función de la probabilidad de que se produzca un efecto adverso para la salud y la gravedad de este efecto, consiguiente a uno o más peligros presentes en los alimentos.