English (Wastewater Treatment)
treated wastewater [correct]
DEF: Wastewater that has been subjected to one or more physical, chemical and biological processes to reduce its pollution and/or health hazard.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux usées traitées [correct, feminine noun, plural]