English (Phraseology; Types of Trade Goods; Security Posters and Signs)
product information [correct]
CONT: A supplier MSDS [material safety data sheet] must have at least 9 sections with the following or similar headings.... 1. Product Information : to identify the product, the supplier/manufacturer, and to describe the use of the product. 2. Hazardous Ingredients... 3. Physical Data... 4. Fire or Explosion Hazard... 5. Reactivity Data... 6. Toxicological Properties... 7. Preventive Measures... 8. First Aid Measures... 9. Preparation Information....
CONT: Product Information: product identifiers, manufacturer and suppliers names, addresses and emergency phone numbers.
French (Phraséologie; Types d'objets de commerce; Affichage de sécurité)
renseignements sur le produit [correct, masculine noun, plural]