English (Transportation Insurance)
supplementary business insurance [correct]; SBI [correct]
DEF: ... inclusive insurance coverage for a private car which provides for business use and third-party liability, including passenger hazard, to the extent of $500, 000 for any one accident, or for a lessor amount if that amount is the maximum coverage obtainable in the province where the employee works, or for a greater amount if that amount is the mandatory coverage in that province.
French (Assurance transport)
assurance d'affaires supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; AAS [correct]; assurance commerciale complémentaire [feminine noun]; assurance commerciale supplémentaire [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) protection globale d'une voiture particulière couvrant l'utilisation pour affaires et la responsabilité civile, y compris à l'égard des passagers, jusqu'à concurrence de $500,000 pour chaque accident ou à un montant inférieur si ce montant correspond à la protection maximale qu'on peut obtenir dans la province où l'employé travaille, ou à un montant supérieur si ce dernier représente le montant obligatoire dans la province.