English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
homeowner's policy [correct]
DEF: A form of package policy including fire and allied lines, theft insurance, and comprehensive personal liability. The premium is stated as one amount without specific enumeration for each hazard.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police propriétaires occupants [correct, feminine noun]