English (Fire Prevention; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
sprinklered area [correct]
CONT: Museum management and operation.... Loans and transportation.... Usually the crates and packing materials in which the articles arrived are kept for repacking for departure, overtaxing the available space and increasing the fire hazard. Such materials should be stored in sprinklered areas.
OBS: Sprinklered: Equipped with an automatic sprinkler system.
French (Prévention des incendies; Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
local sprinklé [masculine noun]
CONT: Conditions d'emploi [ de la mousse à haut foisonnement]. (...) La mousse devra être maintenue en place : 60 mn dans un local sprinklé, 30 mn dans un local non sprinklé.
OBS: Sprinklered : muni d'extincteurs automatiques à eau; doté d'une installation d'extinction automatique à eau; défendu par une installation d'extinction automatique à eau.