English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces; Security)
nuclear accident [correct]
OBS: Any unexpected event involving loss or destruction of, or serious damage to, a nuclear weapon, component or facility which results in an actual or potential hazard to life or property.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres; Sécurité)
accident nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tout événement inattendu mettant en cause la perte ou la destruction d'armes, de composants ou d'installations nucléaires, ou causant des dégâts importants à ce matériel, et qui résulte en danger réel ou éventuel pour la vie ou la propriété.