English (Maritime Law)
marine interest [correct]; maritime interest [correct]
DEF: The interest allowable on bottomry and respondentia bonds, such being at an exceptionally high rate on account of the hazard of loss of both principal and interest.
French (Droit maritime)
intérêt nautique [correct, masculine noun]