English (Silviculture; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
hazard tree inspection [correct]
DEF: Close observation of trees that have been identified as a potential risk, for failure that would cause injury to a person or damage to property.
OBS: "Hazard tree inspection" is a term that is mostly used in urban forestry.
French (Sylviculture; Aménagement du territoire)
inspection des arbres dangereux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen minutieux des arbres qui ont été identifiés comme posant un danger potentiel, pour déceler les faiblesses qui pourraient causer des blessures ou des dommages à la propriété.
OBS: «Inspection des arbres dangereux» s'emploie surtout en foresterie urbaine.