English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology; CBRNE Weapons)
hazardous compound [correct]
CONT: Chemical reaction dissemination requires the mixing of two or more products to create a more hazardous compound.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie; Armes CBRNE)
composé dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La dispersion à réaction chimique exige de mélanger deux produits ou plus afin de créer un composé dangereux.