English (Environmental Management; Emergency Management)
hazardous condition [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; HAZCON [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: hazardous condition; HAZCON : The plural form of this designation(hazardous conditions) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des urgences)
condition dangereuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HAZCON [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: condition dangereuse; HAZCON : La désignation au pluriel (conditions dangereuses) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.