English (Anti-pollution Measures)
remediation operation [correct]
CONT: Continually monitor remediation operations to identify potentially hazardous material.
French (Mesures antipollution)
opération d'assainissement [correct, feminine noun]; opération de remédiation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
operación de saneamiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Emprenden operación de saneamiento de bahía de Santiago de Cuba.