English (Software; IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cloud access security broker [correct]; CASB [correct]
DEF: An on-premises or cloud-based software that sits between cloud service users and cloud applications, and monitors all activity and enforces security policies.
OBS: A CASB can offer a variety of services such as monitoring user activity, warning administrators about potentially hazardous actions, enforcing security policy compliance, and automatically preventing malware.
French (Logiciels; Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
agent de sécurité d'accès au nuage [correct, masculine noun]; courtier de sécurité d’accès au nuage [correct, masculine noun]