English (Pollution (General))
spill neutralizer [correct]
CONT: The release is promptly cleaned up and neutralized with spill neutralizer, and subsequently stored in drums as hazardous waste for shipment to a secure landfill.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
agent de neutralisation des déversements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lieu du rejet est immédiatement nettoyé et traité avec un agent de neutralisation des déversements. La substance rejetée est ensuite stockée dans des fûts qui seront envoyés dans un lieu d'enfouissement sécuritaire.