English (Business and Administrative Documents; Coast Guard)
national inventory [correct, Canada]
CONT: To ensure the effective implementation of this legislation [Wrecked, Abandoned or Hazardous Vessels Act], the Coast Guard is developing a national inventory of vessels of concern and a risk assessment methodology to inform monitoring, contingency planning, and remediation activities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Garde côtière)
répertoire national [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; inventaire national [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Pour veiller à la mise en œuvre efficace de cette loi [Loi sur les épaves et les bâtiments abandonnés ou dangereux], la Garde côtière prépare un inventaire national des navires préoccupants et une méthode d'évaluation du risque pour soutenir la surveillance, la planification d'urgence et les activités d'assainissement.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Guardacostas)
inventario nacional [correct, masculine noun]