English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
hazardous location [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hazardous location : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
endroit dangereux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: endroit dangereux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).