English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fishing vessel safety [correct]; safety of fishing vessels [correct]
CONT: Fishing vessel safety. The safety of fishing vessels has been a matter of concern to [the International Maritime Organization. ] While a number of voluntary and regulatory safety initiatives... have reduced losses, fishing still remains the most hazardous occupation at sea.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
sécurité des bateaux de pêche [correct, feminine noun]