English (Economic Planning; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Problems)
multidimensional poverty [correct]; overall poverty [correct]
CONT: Multidimensional poverty encompasses the various deprivations experienced by poor people in their daily lives – such as poor health, lack of education, inadequate living standards, disempowerment, poor quality of work, the threat of violence, and living in areas that are environmentally hazardous, among others.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Problèmes sociaux)
pauvreté multidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]