English (Protection of Life)
hazardous activity registration [correct]
OBS: hazardous activity registration : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
inscription au registre des activités dangereuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inscription au registre des activités dangereuses : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.