English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hazardous activity [correct]
OBS: hazardous activity : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
activité dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: activité dangereuse : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.