English (Shipbuilding)
hazardous cargo hold [correct]
OBS: hazardous cargo hold : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
soute à matières dangereuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: soute à matières dangereuses : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.