English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Emergency Management)
presumptive identification [correct]
OBS: Of hazardous materials or chemical, biological, radiological, nuclear and explosive materials.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Gestion des urgences)
identification présumée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De matières dangereuses ou de matériel chimique, biologique, radiologique, nucléaire ou explosif.