English (Chemical Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
nucleophilic substitution [correct]
CONT: Dechlorination includes any nucleophilic substitution chemical technology that removes or replaces chlorine atoms in hazardous compounds.
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux usées)
substitution nucléophile [correct, feminine noun]; substitution nucléophilique [feminine noun]
CONT: Déchloration. Cette catégorie inclut toute technologie chimique de substitution nucléophile qui enlève ou remplace des atomes de chlore des composés dangereux.