English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
non-defence explosive ordnance [correct]; non-Def EO
DEF: Non-military ammunition, an explosive other than a defence explosive or [the] explosive ordnance of a visiting force or other military force, a hazardous chemical [or] a pyrotechnic or an improvised explosive device, that is located in Canada, including its territorial waters.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
explosifs et munitions non militaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; EMNM [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Munitions non militaires, explosifs autres que les explosifs de défense ou explosifs et munitions d’une force étrangère présente au Canada ou d’une autre force militaire, produits chimiques dangereux, produits pyrotechniques ou dispositifs explosifs de circonstance qui ne sont pas de nature militaire et qui se trouvent au Canada, y compris dans ses eaux territoriales.