English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
occupational excema [correct]
CONT: Contact dermatitis and occupational excema caused by exposure to harmful substances at work are the second most common type of illness caused by workplace factors. The substances concerned are not usually regarded as particularly hazardous to most people however a section of the population may become sensitized and react badly to these materials which include such common place chemicals such as solvents and cutting fluids.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
eczéma professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'eczéma est une inflammation locale de la peau qui entraîne des démangeaisons, une rougeur, une enflure et des petites vésicules. Cette inflammation est due dans le cas de l'eczéma professionnel, à une irritation et à une allergie provoquées par des substances en contact avec la peau au cours du travail.