English (Waste Management)
unsightly waste [correct]
CONT: a $30-million plan to clean up unsafe, hazardous, and unsightly waste such as chemicals, fuel, and equipment that have been abandoned over the years....
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchet inesthétique [correct, masculine noun]