English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(III) compound [correct]
OBS: chromium(III) compound : part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé de chrome(III) [correct, masculine noun]; composé de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: composé de chrome (III) : forme incorrecte; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).