English (Chemistry)
mining reagent [correct]
CONT: ... "non-specification" packagings may be used until October 1, 1996, for the transportation of the following categories of liquid hazardous materials :... Liquid cleaning compounds and four other liquid corrosives(coal tar dye, dye intermediate, mining reagent, and textile treating compound), in drums with a removable or "open" head(steel and fiber drums may not be larger than 55 gallons, and the limit for plastic drums is 6. 5 gallons) for shipments by rail, highway, and water only...
French (Chimie)
réactif minier [masculine noun]