English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
critical defect
OBS: A defect that judgement and experience indicate is likely to result in hazardous or unsafe conditions for individuals depending on using, or maintaining the product.
French (Techniques industrielles)
défaut critique
OBS: Défaut qui, de l'avis et de l'expérience de certains, peut constituer un risque ou un danger pour les individus qui se servent du produit, veillent à son entretien ou s'y fient.