English (Transport of Goods; Phraseology)
react vigorously
OBS: Manual for Spills of Hazardous Materials. Environment Canada, 1984.
French (Transport de marchandises; Phraséologie)
réagir violemment
OBS: Guide pour les déversements de produits dangereux, Environnement Canada, 1985.