English (Waste Management)
receiver of hazardous wastes [correct]; hazardous waste receiver
CONT: ... a User Guide, which interprets all legislation related to the regulation of hazardous wastes in the province, is now available to the public. It was developed by Alberta Environment specifically for use by generators, transporters and receivers of hazardous wastes, but is available to members of the public as well.
French (Gestion des déchets)
destinataire de déchets dangereux [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un guide [le Hazardous Waste User Guide] a été préparé à l'intention des producteurs, transporteurs et destinataires des déchets dangereux. (...)