English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
hazardous site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A site that, by reason of the substances or agents present, is judged to be hazardous to human health or safety, or to the environment.
OBS: hazardous site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site dangereux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site jugé dangereux pour la santé ou la sécurité humaine ou pour l'environnement, en raison des substances ou des produits qui y sont présents.
OBS: site dangereux : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Contaminación del suelo; Gestión de los desechos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
sitio problema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio que ha demostrado ser [...] perjudicial para el medio ambiente, especialmente para la salud humana.