English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
iron water-soluble salt [correct]
OBS: iron, water-soluble salts, not otherwise specified : part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel hydrosoluble de fer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fer, sels hydrosolubles, non spécifié autrement : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).