English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dibutylthioxostannane [correct]; dibutyltin sulfide [correct]; tin dibutyl mercaptide
OBS: dibutyltin sulfide : part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H18SSN
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dibutylthioxostannane [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure de dibutylétain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; disulfure de dibutylétain [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfure de dibutylétain : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: disulfure de dibutylétain : forme fautive.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H18SSN
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfuro de dibutilestaño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido aceitoso incoloro y tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H18SSN