English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chloro-m-toluidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: chloro-m-toluidine : The abbreviation "m" must be italicized; a generic term; part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chloro-m-toluidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: chloro-m-toluidine : L'abréviation «m» s'écrit en italique; terme générique; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).