English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methoxymethyl isocyanate [correct, see observation]; 6427-21-0 [CAS number]
OBS: methoxymethyl isocyanate : part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987) ;form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isocyanate de méthoxyméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 6427-21-0 [CAS number]
OBS: isocyanate de méthoxyméthyle : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987); forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique.