English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(III) acetate [correct]
OBS: chloro-p-toluidine : The abbreviation "p" must be italicized; generic term; part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act(Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H9O6·Cr
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate de chrome(III) [correct, masculine noun]; acétate de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: acétate de chrome (III) : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H9O6·Cr