English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Radiation Protection)
containment performance [correct]; waste containment performance [correct]; waste isolation performance [correct]; confinement performance [correct]
CONT: A strategy and development program has been outlined by CRNL centered on waste processing for stability and volume reduction, categorization of the wastes as to their hazardous lifetime, and three grades of disposal facilities matched to the needs of durability, containment performance, and intrusion resistance.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Radioprotection)
efficacité du confinement des déchets [correct, feminine noun]; performance relative au confinement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Protección contra la radiación)
eficiencia de la contención de los desechos [correct, feminine noun]; eficacia de aislamiento de los residuos [feminine noun]