English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
continuous hollow-jet process
CONT: Continuous hollow-jet process produces microballoons of refractory metal. Microballoon products made by continuous process includes inertial-confinement fusion targets, thermal insulators, lightweight composites, impact absorbers, and containers for hazardous materials.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
procédé «hollow-jet» en continu [proposal, masculine noun]; procédé du jet tubulaire en continu [proposal, masculine noun]