English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
toxic materials store [correct, standardized]
DEF: A special room or large cupboard in which the main stocks of hazardous materials are kept locked.
OBS: toxic materials store: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
magasin pour produits toxiques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Local spécial ou grande armoire où l'on enferme les réserves importantes de matières dangereuses.
OBS: magasin pour produits toxiques : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.