English (Scientific Research Equipment)
scintillation vial [correct]; scint vial [correct]
CONT: Since the materials stored in scintillation vials can be hazardous or radioactive, it is important to choose the highest quality glass vials possible to avoid leakage and other problems.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
flacon à scintillation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filtres sont ensuite placés dans des flacons à scintillation recevant 5 ml de liquide scintillant [...] puis la radioactivité est mesurée par scintillation liquide.