English (Types of Trade Goods; Tobacco Industry)
tobacco product [correct]; product made of tobacco [correct]
CONT: Other materials excluded from WHMIS [Workplace Hazardous Materials Information System] are :-wood or product made of wood;-tobacco or product made of tobacco;-manufactured article.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Industrie du tabac)
produit du tabac [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce pourcentage ne comprend toutefois que certaines catégories de produits non alimentaires : les produits du tabac, d'entretien domestique [...]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Industria tabacalera)
producto tabaquero [masculine noun]