English (Sciences - General; Biochemistry)
immunogold labelling [correct]
CONT: Light microscopy immunolabelling follows a protocol similar to well established indirect methods. With immunogold labelling, however, there are no hazardous materials required.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Biochimie)
immunomarquage à l'or colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]