English (Environmental Management)
waste detection
CONT: As with other hazardous wastes, the property owner retains legal responsibility for the complete life cycle of asbestos waste from detection through disposal.
French (Gestion environnementale)
détection des déchets [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme à l'égard des autres déchets dangereux, le propriétaire reste légalement responsable de tout le cycle des déchets renfermant de l'amiante, depuis leur détection jusqu'à leur élimination.