English (Waste Management)
integrated destruction facility [correct]
CONT: Mobile PCB Incinerator to be Tested.... The tests are taking place at the Alberta Special Waste Treatment Centre near Swan Hills, Alberta, the site of Canada's only permanent integrated destruction facility for PCBs and other hazardous wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
installation intégrée de destruction [feminine noun]
CONT: Les essais ont lieu au centre de traitement des déchets spéciaux de l'Alberta, près de Swan Hills, qui est la seule installation intégrée permanente de destruction des BPC et des autres déchets dangereux au pays.