English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
liquid waste container [correct]
OBS: The Airport provides two separate types of collection drums. One container is designated for the disposal of waste aircraft engine oil only. The second container is designated for all other aviation liquid waste such as cleaning solvents, degreasers, paints, thinners and other hazardous liquids.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bac pour liquides usés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac pour liquides usés : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.