English (Waste Management)
circulating bed combustor [correct]; circulating bed incinerator [correct]
CONT: ... there are a number of different incinerators for destruction of hazardous organic waste on the market : rotary kilns, fluidized bed incinerators, circulating bed combustors, infrared furnaces, liquid injection incinerators, enhanced incinerators and industrial kilns or boilers.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur sur lit mobile [masculine noun]; incinérateur à lit mobile [masculine noun]; incinérateur à lit circulant [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il existe plusieurs types d'incinérateurs sur le marché pour la destruction des déchets organiques dangereux : fours rotatifs, sur lit fluidisé ou mobile, à radiation infrarouge, procédés industriels, à injection de liquides et incinérateurs de pointe.