English (Waste Management)
leaching test [correct]; leachate testing
CONT: In addition, toxicity and leaching tests of treated solids demonstrated they were no longer hazardous waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
essai de lixiviation [correct, masculine noun]; test de lixiviation [masculine noun]
CONT: Les essais ont démontré que [...] les solides traités n'étaient plus considérés comme un déchet dangereux suite aux essais de toxicité et de lixiviation.