English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
solvent-based urethane [correct]
CONT: The hazardous waste quantities also include inorganic wastes such as aqueous solutions containing heavy metals, or that have relatively low fossil carbon origin wastes such as water-based urethanes, as opposed to solvent-based urethane wastes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
uréthane à base de solvant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les quantités de déchets dangereux comprennent aussi les déchets inorganiques, comme les solutions aqueuses contenant des métaux lourds, ou ceux qui contiennent relativement peu de carbone d’origine fossile, comme les uréthanes à base aqueuse, par opposition aux déchets d’uréthanes à base de solvants.