English (Environmental Management)
hazardous waste stream
CONT: This inventory must identify the hazardous waste streams, the operations in the building that produce them, how and where the hazardous waste is handled and stored, and who is responsible for it.
French (Gestion environnementale)
circuit de production des déchets dangereux [masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut déterminer les circuits de production des déchets dangereux, les opérations qui, dans le bâtiment, en sont à l'origine, comment et où on les manutentionne et on les stocke, et qui en est le responsable.