English (Waste Management)
hazardous recyclable [correct, noun]
CONT: Consultations for the proposed Regulations Respecting the Export and Import of Hazardous Wastes are continuing. Following the release of the August 10, 1990, draft of the proposed regulations, the issue of hazardous recyclables remained unresolved.
French (Gestion des déchets)
produit dangereux recyclable [correct, masculine noun]