English (Environmental Economics)
import State [correct]
DEF: A Party to which a transboundary movement of hazardous wastes or other wastes is planned or takes place for the purpose of disposal therein or for the purpose of loading prior to disposal in an area not under national jurisdiction of any State.
French (Économie environnementale)
État d'importation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
Estado de importación [masculine noun]