English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
export State [correct]
DEF: A Party from which a transboundary movement of hazardous wastes or other wastes is planned to be initiated or is initiated(Basel Convention, art. 2, par 10.)
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
État d'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
Estado exportador [masculine noun]