English (Waste Management)
organic hazardous waste [correct]
CONT: Organophilic or modified clays may be used to enhance stabilization of organic hazardous wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets organiques dangereux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Des argiles organophiliques peuvent être utilisées pour améliorer la stabilisation des déchets organiques dangereux.