English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
inorganic fluorine compound [correct]; inorganic fluorine [correct]
OBS: Constituents of hazardous wastes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
composé inorganique du fluor [correct, masculine noun]; fluor inorganique [correct, masculine noun]; composé minéral du fluor [masculine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «inorganique» est préférable à «minéral».
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes contaminantes)
compuesto inorgánico del fluor [masculine noun]