English (Environmental Management)
explosive waste
CONT: Hazardous wastes that could react with one another must not be stored together. As well, hazardous wastes must not be stored with flammable or explosive wastes.
French (Gestion environnementale)
déchet explosif [masculine noun]
CONT: Il ne faut pas entreposer ensemble des déchets dangereux qui pourraient réagir les uns avec les autres, ni de déchets dangereux avec des déchets inflammables ou explosifs.