English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Corylus avellana extract
CONT: Corylus Avellana Extract is an extract of the leaves of the hazel, Corylus avellana, Betulaceae. Function : skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de noisetier (Corylus avellana) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de noisetier [masculine noun]; extrait de Corylus avellana [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du noisetier, Corylus avellana, Bétulacées. Usage : soin de la peau.
OBS: Corylus avellana : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.