English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Oilseed Crops)
hazelnut butter [correct]; hazel-nut butter [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Food Inspection Agency is warning consumers with an allergy to nuts and seeds not to eat the following products... cashew butter, almond butter, tahini, organic tahini, hazelnut butter...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
beurre de noisettes [correct, masculine noun]; beurre d'avelines [masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: L'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments avertit les consommateurs allergiques aux noix et aux graines de ne pas consommer les produits suivants [...] Beurre de noix d'acajou, beurre d'amande, tahini, tahini biologique, beurre de noisettes [...]
CONT: Pour obtenir une mousse riche et onctueuse, on doit se procurer du beurre de noisettes (aussi appelé beurre d'avelines), idéalement en version crémeuse.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
mantequilla de avellanas [correct, feminine noun]