English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
type II hazardous materials entry team [correct]; type II HazMat entry team [correct]; type II HazMat team [correct]
OBS: Type II HazMat entry teams respond to incidents involving known and unknown chemicals.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
équipe d'entrée de matières dangereuses de type II [correct, feminine noun]; équipe d'entrée HAZMAT de type II [correct, feminine noun]; équipe HAZMAT de type II [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les équipes d'entrée HAZMAT de type II sont appelées à intervenir lors d'incidents impliquant des produits chimiques connus ou inconnus.