English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
type I hazardous materials entry team [correct]; type I HazMat entry team [correct]; type I HazMat team [correct]
OBS: Type I HazMat entry teams respond to incidents involving known and unknown chemicals, CBRNE [chemical, biological, radiological, nuclear or explosive] materials or weapons of mass destruction.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
équipe d'entrée de matières dangereuses de type I [correct, feminine noun]; équipe d'entrée HAZMAT de type I [correct, feminine noun]; équipe HAZMAT de type I [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les équipes d'entrée HAZMAT de type I sont appelées à intervenir lors d'incidents impliquant des produits chimiques connus ou inconnus, du matériel CBRNE (chimique, biologique, radiologique, nucléaire ou explosif] ou des armes de destruction massive.