English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pools)
calcium precipitate [correct]
CONT: The filter medium is designed to remove hair, dirt, metal or calcium precipitates and other visible debris that would otherwise cause the water to be hazy and cloudy.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Piscines)
dépôt de calcium [correct, masculine noun]