English (Genetics; Visual Disorders)
interstitial keratitis [correct]; parenchymatous keratitis [correct]; deep keratitis; keratitis profunda
DEF: A chronic variety of keratitis with deep deposits in the substance of the cornea, which becomes hazy throughout and has a ground-glass appearance.
DEF: The disease is associated with congenital syphilis, and occurs in children before the fifteenth year.
French (Génétique; Troubles de la vision)
kératite interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; kératite parenchymateuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kératite comportant une infiltration de toute l'épaisseur de la cornée avec intégrité de l'épithélium et, fréquemment, envahissement vasculaire interstitiel.
Spanish (Genética; Trastornos de la visión)
queratitis intersticial [correct, feminine noun]; queratitis parenquimatosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación crónica del estroma corneal, sin afectación del epitelio ni del endotelio, cuyo origen puede ser tuberculoso, sifilítico o en el curso de un síndrome de Cogan.