English (Immunology)
third generation sensitivity [correct]
CONT: Each unit of donor blood has been tested and found non-reactive for hepatitis B surface antigen(HBsAg) by an approved method of third generation sensitivity...
French (Immunologie)
sensibilité de troisième génération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sacs utilisés à des fins transfusionnelles ne contiennent pas l'antigène de surface de l'hépatite B lorsque celui-ci est recherché par une méthode approuvée ayant une sensibilité dite de troisième génération(...)