English (Intelligence (Military))
human intelligence and counter-intelligence [correct, officially approved]; HCI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: human intelligence and counter-intelligence; HCI : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement d'origine humaine et contre-ingérence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HCI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: renseignement d'origine humaine et contre-ingérence; HCI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.