English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
knitted net [correct]
CONT: Aluminer is a high quality metalized HDPE knitted net. The fibers are produced from a mono-oriented HDPE film, giving the fiber durability and longevity. After an aluminum metalization process, the films are covered with a special anti oxidation coating. The net is knitted into a precise uniform texture. The net meets ASTM-D 3887 standard.
CONT: A one-piece hooded jumpsuit, long sleeves, comprising a network of 3-mm. polyvinylchloride tubes within a knitted net ... .
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
filet tricoté [correct, masculine noun]