English (Special Packaging; Packaging in Plastic)
woven bag [correct]; woven plastic bag [correct]; polywoven bag
DEF: A packaging bag made out of woven high density polyethylene(HDPE) or polypropylene(PP) material that is mainly intended for export.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac en tissé plastique [masculine noun]; sac tissé [masculine noun]; sac en fils plastiques tissés [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac grande contenance employé pour l'expédition et qui est fabriqué de tissus de polyéthylène basse densité (PE bd) ou de polypropylène (PP).