English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Photography; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
fundus camera [correct, noun]
CONT: The fundus camera is an instrument used for fundus photography. Fundus photography captures the images of the retina, optic nerve head, macula, retinal blood vessels, choroid, and the vitreous.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Photographie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
rétinographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de photographie muni d'un dispositif optique spécial permettant la photographie du fond d'œil.