English (Information Processing (Informatics))
voice deepfake [correct, noun]
CONT: In 2019, scammers used a voice deepfake to fool the head of a British energy company. The man was sure that his boss from Germany was calling him, and ended up sending more than 240 thousand [dollars] to scammers.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
hypertrucage vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mère de famille qui désirait obtenir la garde exclusive de ses enfants a [utilisé] un hypertrucage vocal de son ex-conjoint pour convaincre le juge que celui-ci était menaçant et dangereux à son égard.