English (Metal Fasteners)
flange bolt [correct, noun]; flanged bolt [correct, noun]
DEF: A bolt with a washer-shaped flange under its head.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à embase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écrou doté d'une partie élargie en forme de rondelle sous sa tête.