English (Recruiting of Personnel)
guarantee of a reasonable job offer [correct, noun]; GRJO [correct, noun]; guaranteed reasonable job offer [correct, noun]; GRJO [correct, noun]; GRJO
DEF: ... a guarantee of an offer of indeterminate employment within the core public administration provided by the deputy head to an indeterminate employee who is affected by workforce adjustment.
OBS: Deputy heads will be expected to provide a guarantee of a reasonable job offer to those affected employees for whom they know or can predict that employment will be available in the core public administration.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
garantie d'une offre d'emploi raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; GOER [correct, feminine noun]; garantie d'offre d'emploi raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; GOER [correct, feminine noun]; GOER; offre d'emploi raisonnable garantie [correct, feminine noun]; OERG [correct, feminine noun]; OERG
DEF: Garantie d'une offre d'emploi pour une période indéterminée dans l'administration publique centrale faite par l'administrateur général à une employée ou un employé nommé pour une période indéterminée touché par un réaménagement des effectifs.
OBS: Normalement, les administrateurs généraux garantiront une offre d'emploi raisonnable à une employée ou un employé touché pour lequel ils savent qu'il existe ou ils peuvent prévoir la disponibilité d'un emploi dans l'administration publique centrale.