English (Hospital Furniture)
variable height bed [correct]
DEF: [A bed] with manual height adjustment and with manual head and leg elevation adjustments.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
lit à hauteur variable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lit à hauteur variable électrique.