English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
control for vertical adjustment of tenoning head [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Single-end tenoning machines with several spindles.
OBS: control for vertical adjustment of tenoning head : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
commande de réglage vertical de la toupie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tenonneuses simples à plusieurs broches.
OBS: commande de réglage vertical de la toupie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
mando de ajuste vertical de la tupí [masculine noun]