English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
micrometer head [correct]
CONT: Adjustment of plain single-bit cutters may be made in several ways. One common device is, in principle, a V block that fits over the boring bar, with a bracket that mounts a micrometer head. This micrometer is used to gage the extension of the tool.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
lecteur micrométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lecteurs micrométriques. Ces appareils [...] permettent le contrôle à 1/100 de mm près, des déplacements des chariots par lecture directe sur règle graduée, l'interpolation entre les divisions millimétriques étant assurée par une couronne graduée en 1/100 de mm.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
cabeza micrométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las cabezas micrométricas montadas en instrumentos de medición con exactitud, son usadas para varios propósitos, incluyendo alimentación y posicionamiento.