English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
grinding head vertical adjustment handwheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: grinding head vertical adjustment handwheel : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
commande de descente de la meule [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: commande de descente de la meule : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
mando de bajada de la muela [masculine noun]