English (Security)
classification guide [correct]
DEF: A corporate document, approved by the deputy head of a department or head of agency, that sets out the classification levels for various types of information needing safeguards in the national interest.
French (Sécurité)
guide de classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un document interne, approuvé par le sous-chef d'un ministère ou le responsable d'un organisme, qui décrit les niveaux de classification qui doivent être attribués à divers types de renseignements devant être protégés dans l'intérêt national.