English (Language (General))
techno-jargon [correct]; technojargon [correct]; techno jargon [correct]
DEF: The specialized vocabulary of technology.
CONT: With a Pounds 8m budget and the help of the hip London advertising agency Bartle Bogle Hegarty, better known for its Levi's jeans campaigns, IBM is turning traditional computer marketing on its head by moving away from pin-stripe suits and techno-jargon towards more accessible advertising.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
jargon technologique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: jargon : Langage particulier à un groupe et caractérisé par sa complication, l'affectation de certains mots, de certaines tournures, et le désir de ne pas être compris par les non-initiés ou au moins, se distinguer du commun.