English (Rights and Freedoms; Law of Evidence)
confidentiality of evidence [correct]
CONT: confidentiality of evidence : Evidence available from an agency of the Federal Government that is offered in a trial by a tribunal established under section 3 may be kept secret from the public only when the head of the agency personally certifies in writing that disclosure will cause...(1) identifiable harm to the prosecution of military objectives or interfere with the capture of members of al Qaeda anywhere.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la preuve)
confidentialité des éléments de preuve [correct, feminine noun]