English (Audio Technology)
tape guides
OBS: --grooved pins of nonmagnetic material mounted at either side of a magnetic recording head assembly to position the magnetic tape on the heads as it is being recorded or played.
French (Électroacoustique)
guides de ruban
OBS: --rouleaux ou chevilles rainurés montés entre et de chaque côté de l'assemblage de tête de ruban pour mettre correctement en position le ruban magnétique sur la tête alors qu'il est enregistré ou reproduit.