English (Diesel Motors; Traction (Rail))
power assembly [correct]
DEF: [A module that contains] the related parts of each cylinder of a diesel engine [and] that can be replaced or repaired without disassembling or removing the entire engine.
OBS: [A power assembly] includes [parts such as] the cylinder head, cylinder liner, intake and exhaust valves, [and] fuel injectors...
French (Moteurs diesel; Traction (Chemins de fer))
ensemble de puissance [correct, masculine noun]