English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
oil-feed passage [correct]
CONT: With a head gasket, for example, if an oil-feed passage to the rocker-arm assembly is blocked, destruction of the valve train can result.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
orifice de passage d'huile [correct, masculine noun]