English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
passing header [correct, noun]; headed pass [correct]
DEF: The [act of transferring] the ball to a teammate with the head.
OBS: "Header" means the head shot and "heading", the technique.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe de la tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passe exécutée avec la tête.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase de cabeza [correct, masculine noun]