English (Finish Carpentry; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
planer-jointer [correct]; jointer-planer [correct]
CONT: Craftsman Motorized 6-1/8" Jointer-Planer.... Cuts true joints, planes smooth surfaces, etc. Cutter head revolves on permanently lubricated 100% ball bearings at 4300 rpm. Bevels, chamfers and planes up to 6" wide.
French (Menuiserie; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
dégauchisseuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Dégauchisseuse CRAFTSMAN à moteur 6 1/8" (...). Pour couper des joints, raboter, dégauchir, etc.