English (Racquet Sports)
shadow a stroke [correct]
CONT: In the take back with your eyes focused on the approaching ball, you should be able to see the outline of your racket head in the corner of your eye. Try this by shadowing your stroke.
French (Sports de raquette)
pratiquer le coup à vide [correct]
CONT: Au cours de l'élan arrière, les yeux rivés sur la balle, on peut apercevoir du coin de l'œil le pourtour de la tête de la raquette. Vérifier cela en pratiquant le coup à vide.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
practicar el golpe sin pelota [correct]
CONT: Al efectuar la apertura, siempre con la vista fija en la pelota que se aproxima, trate de controlar con el rabillo del ojo la silueta de su raqueta. Verifiquelo practicando el golpe sin pelota.