English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
hexalobular socket head cap screw [correct]
CONT: ... there is a new standard for hexalobular socket head cap screws... In comparison to the hexagon drive, the hexalobular drive ensures a better load transmission and less wear of the drive.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
vis à tête cylindrique à six lobes internes [correct, feminine noun]