English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Chemotherapy)
cold cap [correct]; cooling cap [correct]; hyperthermia cap [correct]
CONT: Scalp cooling involves wearing a cold cap on your head [in the hours] before, during, and after receiving chemotherapy.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chimiothérapie)
casque réfrigérant [correct, masculine noun]; casque réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le casque réfrigérant pourra retarder, réduire ou encore éviter la chute des cheveux [...]