English (Aeroindustry)
chart holder [correct]; map rack
CONT: Remove chart holder & head cap from control column & hub cap from control wheel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
porte-cartes [masculine noun]
OBS: porte-cartes : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.