English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cheese head [correct, standardized]
OBS: cheese head : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête cylindrique bombée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête cylindrique bombée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.