English (Personnel Management (General))
staff service [correct]
DEF: The process of doing work for others who usually do not have the time, ability, or skills to do this work for themselves or for whom doing so is impractical and inefficient. for example, the purchasing department may buy supplies for all employees instead of having each employee or department head purchase his or her own. Providing service does not involve giving commands to those receiving the service.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
service de spécialistes [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit ici d'un emploi particulier du terme "staff".