English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
preformed head diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: preformed head diameter : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre de la tête préformée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre de la tête préformée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.