English (Dentistry)
conico-cylindrical head
DEF: A cylindrical head, the end of which describes, when rotating, a conical surface the base of which has the same diameter as the cylindrical part.
French (Dentisterie)
tête conico-cylindrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Tête cylindrique dont l'extrémité engendre, par rotation, une surface conique dont la base a le même diamètre que la partie cylindrique.