English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
head locking hole diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: head locking hole diameter : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre du trou de freinage dans la tête [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre du trou de freinage dans la tête : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.