English (Dentistry)
inverted truncated conical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a surface in the shape of a truncated cone the smaller base of which is towards the shank. The length of the head and its mean diameter are approximately equal.
French (Dentisterie)
tête tronconique inversée
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une surface en forme de tronc de cône dont la petite base est du côté de la tige. La longueur de la tête et son diamètre moyen sont approximativement égaux.