English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
head diameter to theoretical sharp point [correct, standardized]
OBS: head diameter to theoretical sharp point : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre théorique de la tête [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diamètre théorique de la tête sur angles vifs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre théorique de la tête (sur angles vifs) : terme normalisé par l'ISO.