English (Pregnancy)
be engaged
CONT: ... the head is said to be engaged when the biparietal diameter has passed through the plane of the inlet.
French (Grossesse)
être engagé
CONT: [...] on dit qu'une tête est engagée : lorsque [...] le plus grand diamètre de la présentation a franchi l'aire du DS [détroit supérieur].