English (Pregnancy)
synclitic
CONT: ... head entering pelvis with plan of biparietal diameter parallel(or synclitic) to plane inlet.
French (Grossesse)
synclite [adjective]
CONT: [...] le fœtus s'engage dans le «DS» [détroit supérieur], soit d'aplomb, synclite, soit par un mouvement d'«asynclitisme» [...]