English (Dentistry)
wheel bur
OBS: A cylindrical bur, usually end cutting and side cutting, the head length of which is approximately equal to one-third of its nominal diameter.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise-roue
OBS: Fraise cylindrique coupant habituellement latéralement et en bout, dont la longueur de tête est sensiblement égale au tiers de son diamètre nominal.