English (Nervous System)
extradural hemorrhage [correct]
DEF: Hemorrhage occurring between the dura mater and the skull, usually caused by head injury with skull fracture and division of the middle meningeal artery or one of its branches.
French (Système nerveux)
hémorragie extradurale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorragie entre la dure-mère et la boîte crânienne.