English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
guy-eyeplate [correct]
DEF: Plate fitted through the head of the derrick boom with oval eyes on each end for the connection of slewing guys.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
ferrure pour brassage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ferrement fixé à travers la tête de corne de charge et percé de deux œils ovales pour la fixation des palans de brassage.