English (Hand Tools)
screwdriver [correct]; turnscrew [correct]
DEF: A tool for turning screws so as to drive them into their place having usually a thin wedge-shaped end that enters the slot or recess in the head of a screw.
French (Outillage à main)
tournevis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil pour tourner les vis, fait d'une tige d'acier emmanchée à une extrémité, et aplatie à l'autre afin de pénétrer dans la fente d'une tête de vis.