English (Bones and Joints)
Madelung's deformity [correct]; carpus curvus [correct]
DEF: A congenital or developmental deformity of the wrist characterized by palmar angulation of the distal end of the radius and dorsal dislocation of the head of the ulna.
French (Os et articulations)
maladie de Madelung [correct, feminine noun]; déformation de Madelung [correct, feminine noun]; carpocyphose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation du poignet avec déformation dorsale du poignet en baïonnette et luxation postérieure de la tête cubitale.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
carpocifosis [correct, feminine noun]; deformidad de Madelung [correct, feminine noun]