English (Traction (Rail); Rail Transport Operations)
Locotrol-operated train; Locotrol train; robot train
OBS: Remote control operation is made possible by a system known as "Locotrol" which allows additional units in the train to be controlled by radio signals from the head end or "master" unit.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
train équipé du système Locotrol [masculine noun]; train à commande Locotrol [masculine noun]