English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Heart)
Stern's position [correct]
DEF: The patient supine with the head lowered over the end of the table, the murmur of tricuspid insufficiency being heard more distinctly.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cœur)
position de Stern [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Position préconisée pour faciliter l'auscultation du souffle systolique dû à une insuffisance tricuspidienne.