English (Hand Tools)
peen [correct]; pein [correct]; pean [correct]
DEF: The end of a hammer head with a hemispherical, wedge, or other shape; used to bend, indent, or cut.
French (Outillage à main)
panne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du marteau opposée à la partie plane avec laquelle on frappe ordinairement.