English (Heraldry)
basilisk [correct]
OBS: The Basilisk is one of the monsters with wings; sometimes used synonymously with Cockatrice, it is described in books of heraldry as having an additional head at the end of its tail. The Basilisk is sometimes called an Amphisian Cockatrice.
French (Héraldique)
basilic [correct, masculine noun]