English (Fish)
roughhead grenadier [correct]
CONT: The roughhead grenadier belongs to the family Macrouridae, which as a group are often referred to as rattails. It is distinguished from similar species in the North Atlantic by its fairly broad head exhibiting ridges with scute-like scales bearing strong spinules that provide it with its common name.
French (Poissons)
grenadier berglax [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grenadier berglax appartient à la famille des Macrouridés. Dans l’Atlantique Nord, il se distingue des espèces semblables par sa tête relativement large, striée d’écailles surélevées qui ressemblent à des plaques osseuses.