English (Optical Instruments; Field Artillery)
collimation mast [correct]
CONT: ... a trailer mounted telescopic collimation mast... which consists of a mast head, an optical sight, an infra-red lamp, a target and missile simulator and a detector of radar and missile command guidance signals.
French (Instruments d'optique; Artillerie de campagne)
mât de collimation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: collimation : Didact. (astron.) Orientation d'un instrument d'optique dans une direction précise, pointage.