English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Trethowan's line [correct]
DEF: A line drawn along the superior surface of the femoral neck, which normally cuts through the femoral head but remains above it with slipping of the epiphysis. [From APORT, 1982, pp. 263, 264. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ligne de Klein [correct]
DEF: Tangente au bord supérieur du col fémoral coupant normalement la partie supéro-externe de la tête fémorale mais passant au-dessus en cas de glissement épiphysaire. [D'après SEZOS, 1980, p. 430d.]