English (General Mechanics (Physics))
relay valve [correct, standardized]
CONT: In addition, the relay valve should start to operate at a pressure of not more than 0. 5 bar, also measured at the coupling head of the direct brake line.
OBS: relay valve: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
valve relais [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: En outre, la valve relais doit entrer en action pour une pression maximale de 0.5 bar, également mesurée à la tête d'accouplement de la conduite de frein direct.
OBS: valve relais : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.