English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
running foot [correct]; footer [correct]
CONT: If running heads are placed at the bottom of pages they are known as running feet.
OBS: Running head : The line which appears across the top of a printed page. Usually the title of the book appears on the left-hand page and the chapter title on the right-hand page.
OBS: "Footer" is used in electronic publishing and is a fairly recent term (appeared in the late 1980s).
French (Maquette et mise en page)
titre courant en bas de page [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Titre courant qui se trouve en bas et non en haut de page.
OBS: Titre courant : Ligne qui, placée en tête de chaque page, reproduit le titre de l'ouvrage ou le titre du chapitre, ou les deux combinés, et qui comporte le folio à l'une des extrémités (à gauche pour les pages paires, à droite pour les pages impaires).