English (Breadmaking)
vertical mixer [correct]
CONT: Vertical mixers are capable of performing a wide range of mixing operations... They are constructed along essentially the same line, with their basic design providing for a vertical frame in whose head is mounted the drive mechanism that actuates the vertical shaft supporting the beater attachments...
CONT: Bowls for vertical mixers ... are circular containers ...
French (Boulangerie)
pétrin vertical [correct, masculine noun]; pétrin à axe vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pétrins verticaux. [...] Ils se composent de 4 éléments principaux : 1' Un bâti [...] 2' Un dispositif de commande et de mélange, monté sur le haut de la colonne [...] comportant [...] un dispositif [...] qui entraîne deux ou trois arbres verticaux portant les palettes de mélange. [...] 3' Un chariot-cuve de mélange, amovible [...] 4' Un dispositif accessoire [...] pour le levage ou l'abaissement des mélangeurs [...]