English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Hardware)
Interlaser system
CONT: Offering line of sight telecommunication from meters to kilometers, the Interlaser system comprises a laser head and a laser base at each end of the link.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Matériel informatique)
système Interlaser [masculine noun]
OBS: Interlaser : marque déposée