English (Heraldry; Religion (General))
nimbed [correct]; nimbated [correct]
DEF: "nimbed" : Having the head encircled with a Nimbus, usually represented by a circular line(C. B. E. H.)
DEF: having a nimbus, especially around the head.
CONT: Apostles, martyrs, and saints all nimbed with glory.
French (Héraldique; Religion (Généralités))
nimbé [correct, adjective]; diadémée [correct, adjective]; auréolé [adjective]
DEF: "être nimbé" (littéraire) : Être entouré d'un halo lumineux, d'une auréole.
DEF: "diadémée" (héraldique) : Se dit de l'aigle qui porte une couronne impériale.
DEF: Auréolé : Se dit des figures saintes dont la tête est entourée d'une auréole. (LTA, page 35).