English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture)
dome house [correct]
CONT: Plywood Dome House Construction Plans. This detailed set of instructions will allow you to make your own versatile wooden dome structure, whether for a house, garage, greenhouse, weekender or storage hut. The simply explained theory behind the strength of dome construction is included and thoroughly covered before construction commences. Cheaper and easier to make than almost any other abode, the wooden dome can take less than a week to erect for 2 people working together. The basic building parts of panels, stiffeners, gussets, ribs and plates are put together like a mechano set using hexagonal head coach screws, washers, nails and anchor bolts for the floor attachment. Aesthetically pleasing and with a spacious interior feeling, the dome gives a harmonious dimension to any environmental setting.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation)
maison en forme de dôme [correct, feminine noun]; maison dôme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entreprise. Domespace (Maisons tournantes en forme de dôme - France.