English (Radiography (Medicine))
cephalostat [correct]
DEF: The head holder used in cephalometric radiography to orient the patient in relation to the X-ray source and film holder; it usually includes a set of ear rods, an orbital pointer and a nose rest.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
céphalostat [correct, masculine noun]