English (Placement of Concrete)
bush hammering [correct]; bushhammering [correct]
DEF: A means of providing rough but consistent concrete texture through use of a) a special hammer with a grooved head, or b) a hammer-and-stone chisel process. The finish technique is used after the material has set.
French (Mise en place du béton)
bouchardage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail exécuté sur la pierre ou le ciment au moyen d'un marteau dont la tête porte des saillies ou dents (boucharde).